3D""

Privacy Policy

This Is The Privacy Policy Of Renmark Homes

What we do with your information:

The term “Personal Information” as used herein is defined as any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact or locate the person to whom such information pertains. The Personal Information that we collect will be subject to this Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time.

Renmark Homes is committed to providing you with the best possible online experience. www.renmarkhomes.com.au is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information:

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to certain features and customer support features and discussions about you or your requirements, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to your name, phone number, email address and physical address.

Sharing of your personal information:

We will never sell your information however we may send your personal information to third parties we deal with in order to service your requirements related to the products and services Renmark Homes offers. This may include, but is not limited to, handling customer enquiries, processing transactions and/or scheduling meetings with you. By using Renmark Homes products and services you agree that we can forward your details to these third parties but that Renmark homes is not bound by third party privacy policies.

Use of your personal information:

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use it for these new purposes. Only data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Use Of Cookies:

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web Browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. (Such as using Google Analytics).

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer or Firefox) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies (turn them off), some features of the site may be disabled.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Renmark Homes reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Renmark Homes reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us:

Renmark Homes welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us here.

or by mail to:

1/180 Keilor Road

Essendon North VIC 3040

Last Updated on November 22, 2016

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This